Home|Sign In

Willmar Adult Rec Hockey
Friday, March 19, 2021 12:32:30 PM

2021 Adult League Playoffs

     
             
             
     

#1 Thrivent

   
       

 

   

#4 Papa Wheelies

 

6:30PM 3/24

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

6:30PM  3/17

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Papa Wheelies

   

 

 

 

 

     

 

#5 Fenstra

     

6:30PM 3/31

           

 

     

#2 Oaks

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

     

7:45PM 3/24

 

 

       

 

   
     

 

 

   
     

#3 Tires Plus

   
 
 
2020-2021 Adult Hockey Playoffs
Monday, March 15, 2021 9:47:10 AM

2021 Adult League Playoffs

     
             
             
     

#1 Thrivent

   
       

 

   

#4 Papa Wheelies

 

6:30PM 3/24

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

6:30PM  3/17

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Papa Wheelies

   

 

 

 

 

     

 

#5 Fenstra

     

6:30PM 3/31

           

 

     

#2 Oaks

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

     

7:45PM 3/24

 

 

       

 

   
     

 

 

   
     

#3 Tires Plus

   
          
 
 
2020 Men's Fall League Playoffs
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 12:47:55 PM

                       
     

#1           Walts

 

 

           
         

 

           
         

 

           
       

10/19 7:15 Red

 

 

 

     

#4 Electric Motor

 

   

 

   

 

     
   

 

   

 

   

 

     

10/19 6:15 Red

 

 

 

 

   

 

     
   

 

         

 

     

 

 

 

         

 

     

#5 Marcus Construction

         

 

     
             

10/19 9:15 Red

 

 

 

               

 

     

#3 A1 Cleaning

 

         

 

     
   

 

         

 

     

10/19 6:15 Yellow

 

 

 

 

   

 

     
   

 

   

 

   

 

     

 

 

 

   

 

   

 

     

#6 Pfeffer Construciton

 

10/19 8:15 Red

 

 

 

     
         

 

           
         

 

           
     

 

 

 

           
     

#2 V-Jon Construction

           
                       
 
 
2020 Men's Fall League Playoffs
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 12:47:07 PM

                       
     

#1           Walts

 

 

           
         

 

           
         

 

           
       

10/19 7:15 Red

 

 

 

     

#4 Electric Motor

 

   

 

   

 

     
   

 

   

 

   

 

     

10/19 6:15 Red

 

 

 

 

   

 

     
   

 

         

 

     

 

 

 

         

 

     

#5 Marcus Construction

         

 

     
             

10/19 9:15 Red

 

 

 

               

 

     

#3 A1 Cleaning

 

         

 

     
   

 

         

 

     

10/19 6:15 Yellow

 

 

 

 

   

 

     
   

 

   

 

   

 

     

 

 

 

   

 

   

 

     

#6 Pfeffer Construciton

 

10/19 8:15 Red

 

 

 

     
         

 

           
         

 

           
     

 

 

 

           
     

#2 V-Jon Construction

           
                       
 
 
2020 Men's Silver Slowpitch Softball Bracket
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 10:09:06 AM

Willmar Parks and Rec Men's Silver Playoff Bracket

 
                     
   

#1 A1 Cleaning

               
   

8:15  Yellow 8/17  3)

 

 #5 Blomkist Bait

           

#4 Fragodt Flooring

 

 

 

 

         

6:15 Yellow  8/17  1)

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

#5 Blomkist Bait

 

 

         

#5 Blomkist Bait

   

6:15 Yellow 8/24  8)

         
         

 

Rule Tire

 

     

#3 Hitman

     

 

 

 

     

8/17 7:15 Yellow  2)

 

 #6 Electric Motor

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

#6 Electric Motor

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
   

9:15 Yellow  8/17  4)

 # 2 Rule Tire

 

 

     
   

 

 

     

 

     
   

#2 Rule Tire

   

Yellow 7:15 8/31

 

 

 
       

L8   Blomkist Bait

 

 

 

 

 

L1  Fragodt Flooring

   

6:15 Yellow 8/31

 

 

Yellow 8:15 8/31

 

7:15 Yellow 8/24 5)

 

Electric Motor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

L4   Electric Motor

 

 

 

 

   

If Necessary

 
   

9:15 Yellow 8/24  7)

 

 

     

 

 

L2   Hitman

   

 

A1 Cleaning

     

 

 

8:15 Yellow 8/24   6)

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

A1 Cleaning

             

L3   A1 Cleaning

                 
 
 
2020 Church League Bracket
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 10:07:03 AM

                         
     

#2 Vinje

 

               
       

 

               
     

6:15 Yellow 8/20   2)

 Vinje

 

     

       

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

 

 

     
     

#3 Roseland

 

 

     
         

8:15 Red 8/20      5)

 First Covenant

 

#4 Svea

 

       

 

 

 

       

6:15 Red 8/20

 

 NL Covenant

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

1)

   

 

 

 

 

 

       

#5 NL Covenant

7:15 Red 8/20

3)

 

 

 

 

       
       

 

 First Covenant

 

 

       
   

 

 

 

     

 

       
   

#1 First Covenant

     

8:15 Red 8/27

 

 

   
               

 

 

 

   
         

L5  Vinje

 

 

 

 

 

   

L1   Svea

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

   

7:15 Yellow 8/20  4)

Roseland

 

 

7:15 Red 8/27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

9:15 Red 8/27

   

 

 

 

6:15 Red 8/27  6)

 

 

     

 

   

L2   Roseland

   

 

         

 

   
   

 

 

 

         

 

   
   

L3 NL Covenant

           

 

   
                 

 

 

   
                         
 
 
2020 Men's Gold Slowpitch Softball Bracket
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 2:07:42 PM

Willmar Parks and Rec Men's Monday Softball Gold Division

     
                     

#1 Fenstra

 

                 

8/17  6:15 Red  (1

 

  Fenstra

 

             

 

 

 

 

             

#4 Marcus Construction

8/24 6:15 Red    (3

 

 

         

#2 Punt Company

 

 

 

 

         

8/17  7:15 Red  (2

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

  V-Jon Contruction

 

 

         

#3 V-Jon Construction

   

8/24 8:15 Red    (6

 

 

 

   
         

 

   

 

   
   

L3

   

 

   

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

8/24 9:15 Red

   

L1 Marcus Construction

8/24 7:15 Red    (5

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

   

8/17  8:15 Red  (3

 

 

       

 

   
 

 

           

 

   

 

 

 Marcus Contruction

   

L6 If First Loss

 

   

L2 Punt Company

                 
                     
 
 
2020 Church League Bracket
Monday, August 17, 2020 11:49:55 AM

2020 Summer Church League Playoffs

             
                         
               
                         
     

#2 Vinje

 

               
       

 

               
     

6:15 Yellow 8/20   2)

 Vinje

 

     

       

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

 

 

     
     

#3 Roseland

 

 

     
         

8:15 Red 8/20      5)

 First Covenant

 

#4 Svea

 

       

 

 

 

       

6:15 Red 8/20

 

 NL Covenant

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

1)

   

 

 

 

 

 

       

#5 NL Covenant

7:15 Red 8/20

3)

 

 

 

 

       
       

 

 First Covenant

 

 

       
   

 

 

 

     

 

       
   

#1 First Covenant

     

8:15 Red 8/27

 

 

   
               

 

 

 

   
         

L5  Vinje

 

 

 

 

 

   

L1   Svea

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

   

7:15 Yellow 8/20  4)

Roseland

 

 

7:15 Red 8/27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

9:15 Red 8/27

   

 

 

 

6:15 Red 8/27  6)

 

 

     

 

   

L2   Roseland

   

 

         

 

   
   

 

 

 

         

 

   
   

L3 NL Covenant

           

 

   
                 

 

 

   
                         
            
          
          
          
         
         
             
             
             
           
             
             
           
             
             
             
             
           
            
            
             
    

 

         

 

   
   

L3

             

 

   
                 

 

 

   
                         
 
 
2020 MENS SILVER DIV. PLAYOFFS
Thursday, March 5, 2020 9:57:10 PM

MEN'S SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFFS 2019-2020 
 
      
      
      
 FOXHOLE/BLDG.330    
      
      
      
 6:30  H.S.  CENTER    
 11-Mar    
STRIKERS     
      
6:20 HS EAST         STRIKERS    
1     
SKYLINE KINGS     
      
  6:20  AUD. 3/18   
  7   
      
      
 SHADY TICKET SALES    
      
      
      
 7:15  HS WEST 3/4     PEPS BARBER   
 3    
              SHOP   
      
 PEPS BARBER SHOP    
      
      
      
      
      
   9:00  AUD. 3/18  
   9Champions 
        GRIZZLEY'S    
      
      
      
 7:30  H.S. CENTER    
 11-Mar    
FARM SERVICE     
      
6:20 HS WEST        GREEN MILL    
2     
GREEN MILL     
      
PrintYourBrackets 7:15  AUD.  3/18   
  8   
      
      
 SCHOOLERS/HANSEN    
      
      
      
 8:10 HS WEST  3/4       SCHOOLERS   
 4          HANSEN   
      
      
 LITCHFIELD PICK UP    
  WILLMAR PARKS/RECREATION
  
  
  
 
 
2020 Mens Gold League Playoffs
Wednesday, March 4, 2020 11:23:44 PM

MEN'S GOLD LEAGUE PLAYOFFS 2019-2020 
 
     
NEXT LEVEL AG    
     
6:20 AUD. 3/11     
     
RAMBOW INC    
 7:15 AUD. 3/11   
BROWER CONST.    
     
7:20 HS EAST    2Brower Const.   
     
JAM FARMS    
  7  
N. SHORE PIZZA  Champions 
     
7:15 AUD.            3Electric Motor   
     
ELECTRIC MOTOR    
 8:10 AUD. 3/11   
JACKPOT     
     
8:10 AUD.            4Jack Pot   
 Junction   
FOSTERVOLD    
     
WILLMAR PARKS/RECREATION 
 
 
     
     
 
 
CO-REC SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFFS
Wednesday, February 26, 2020 11:41:33 PM

WILLMAR CO-REC SILVER DIV PLAYOFFS    

Monday, February 17, 2020 7:30 PM

 

 

CO-REC SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAIR LADY

 

 

WILLMAR CITY AUDITORIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/3/2020 6:20

THE HAIR LADY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JOTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/10/2020 7:40

 

THE HAIR LADY

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WALTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/3/2020 7:00

SCHMIDT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

TRUCKING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHMIDT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRUCKING

 

 

2/24/2020 6:40

THE HAIR LADY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOW I SET YOUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/3/2020 7:40

HOW I SET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

YOUR MOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROSSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/10/2020 8:20

 

WEEP NO MORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEP NO MORE

 

 

 

3/2/2020 7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

2/3/2020 8:20

WEEP NO 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

MORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOTTA WIN 

 

 

L11

 WEEP NO MORE

 

 

 

 

BY 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L8

HOW I SET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YOUR MOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L1

JOTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/24/2020 7:20

 HOW I SET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 YOUR MOTHER

3/2/2020 6:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

2/10/2020 6:20

    WALTS

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

3/2/2020 8:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L2

WALTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/24  8:30  E

 ROSSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PrintYourBrackets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L7

SCHMIDT 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRUCKING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L3

ROSSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/24/2020 8:00

 ROSSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

L14 If First Loss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/10/2020 7:00

   ROSSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L4

GOTTA WIN BY TWO 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WILLMAR PARKS/RECREATION

 
 
 
MENS VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS
Wednesday, February 26, 2020 11:27:50 PM

Men's Volleyball Playoffs 2020    

Monday, February 17, 2020 12:06 AM

 

 

 MEN'S VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY AUDITORIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A-1 Cleaning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb

 A-1 Cleaning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DJ Doc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

 Bird Island Bean

 

 

 

 

 

6:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bechyn 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electric

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb

Bechyn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:40

Electric

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johannes 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Feb

 Bird Island Bean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:20

 

 

 

 

Bird Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L5

 A-1 Cleaning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L1

 DJ Doc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 DJ DOC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:20

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

L2

 Johannes

 

 

 

 

8:00

 

 

 

 Agency

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 DJ Doc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PrintYourBrackets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L3

 Bechyn Electric

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L8 If First Loss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WILLMAR PARKS/RECREATION

 

 
 
WILLMAR ADULT HOCKEY PLAYOFFS 2020
Thursday, February 20, 2020 11:41:46 AM

WEDNESDAY ADULT HOCKEY PLAYOFFS 
 
     
     
 1)   TIRES PLUS   
     
     
 2/19  6:30  CARDINAL         TIRES PLUS  
4)  PAPA WHEELIES2   
     
2/12  6:30  CARDINALPAPA WHEELIES   
1    
5)  FENSTRA INS.    
  2/26  7:00   CARDINAL  
  4Champions 
     
 2)  OAKS   
     
     
 2/19  7:45 CARDINAL            OAKS  
 3   
     
 3)  THRIVENT   
     
     
     
   PrintYourBrackets.com 
 
 
 
 
     
     
     
 
 
WILLMAR WOMENS SILVER DIV PLAYOFFS
Monday, February 17, 2020 8:53:23 PM

 

 

WOMENS SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROOSEVELT

 SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1)  WABAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/13  7:10  WEST

 

 

WABAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4)  WE SHOWED UP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20  8:00  WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2)  BTDT / RAMBOW